State Financial Services Division

Enter Title


ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE

125 N Roberts St  
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT  59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-7334
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Cheryl Grey, Administrator  (406) 444-7334

Matt Pugh, Deputy Administrator (406) 444-3582

Channah Wells, Senior Systems Analyst (406) 444-0880

David Sherman, Technical Writer (406) 444-9159

Sara Snell, Management Analyst (406) 444-3487

Margaret Wallace, Project Manager (406) 444-3541

   

Statewide Accounting Bureau 

125 N Roberts St  
Rm 255 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT  59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Cody Pearce, State Accountant & Bureau Chief  (406) 444-4609

STATEWIDE ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL REPORTING SECTION
Brian Feller, Accountant 444-3975
Catherine Koch, Accountant 444-1468
Courtney Cozzie, Accountant 444-4669
Elisa Campbell, Accountant 444-5343
Mike Aune, Accountant 444-5786 
DAILY OPERATIONS SECTION
Kyndra Cozzie, Manager 444-2624
Barbara Long, Accounting Technician 444-5230
Connie Mundt, Financial Systems Specialist 444-2631
Jamie Walkenhorst, Accounting Support Specialist 444-6749
Jim Leo, Accounting Specialist 444-4579
Kirsten Wegner, Accounting Technician 444-3094
Kristy Klein, Accounting Technician 444-4623
Natalie Espeland, Accounting Technician 444-2518
SABHRS Help Desk 444-3092

Local Government Services Bureau 

125 N Roberts St
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200547
Helena, MT  59620-0547

Telephone  (406) 444-9101
Fax  (406) 444-9144

Kristin Reynolds, Bureau Chief (406) 444-5584

Jessica Kessler, Program Assistant 444-9109
LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTING, AUDIT & REPORTING SECTION
Darla Erickson, Manager 444-9491
Brandon Reese, Accountant 444-1334
Karen Pocha-Melby, Accountant 444-9158
Kari Powles, Accountant 444-1238
Tami Gunlock, Accountant 444-7354
Vickie Kemmerer, Accountant 444-9102
STATE SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
PO BOX 200102
FAX (406) 444-2812
Chuck Richardson, Administrator 444-4689

Financial Services Technology Bureau

125 N Roberts St
Rm 295 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT 59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Colter Schilling, Interim Bureau Chief  (406) 444-3578

SYSTEM ANALYST SECTION
Tina Engel, Manager 444-6974
Aaron Grossman, Systems Analyst 444-0135
Angie Lang, Systems Analyst 444-5796
Barb Vogt, Systems Analyst 444-5872
Mary House, Systems Analyst 444-2073
 TECHNICAL SECTION
Brian Buhr, Manager 444-4337
Bill Anzik, Database Administrator 444-1851
Calvin Trimp, Application Engineer 444-9168 
Eric Hawkins, Software Developer 444-1895
Garrett Bricker, Database Administrator 444-5843
Lynne Coon, Software Developer 444-0843
Mike Cobb, Database Administrator 444-7884
Seth Hanley, Systems Administrator 444-0757

State Procurement Bureau

125 N Roberts St
Rm 165 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200135
Helena, MT  59620-0135

Telephone  (406) 444-2575
Fax  (406) 444-2529

Meghan Holmlund, Chief Procurement Officer & Bureau Chief  (406) 444-1459

John Thomas, Senior Administrative Officer 444-0110
Natalie Peeterse, Procurement Training Specialist 444-1223
Tom Hastings, eMACS System Administrator 444-0338
AGENCY PROCUREMENT & SUPPORT UNIT
Procurement and Purchasing Programs: Rick Dorvall
  • Energy Procurement, Vehicle Fueling, and Purchase Card
444-3366
Rick Dorvall, Supervisor 444-3366
Carrie Schell, Contracts Officer   444-3319
Jeni Nolin, Contracts Officer 444-3313
Lauren Spatzierath, Contracts Officer  444-0118
Nicole Orta, Contracts Officer 444-7210
Rhonda Grandy, Contracts Officer 444-3320
COOPERATIVE PURCHASING & eMACS SUPPORT UNIT
eMACS Help Desk 444-2575
Tia Snyder, Supervisor 444-3315
Amanda Henrich, Contracts Officer 444-2516
Justin Harris, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-3345
Lisa Hartman, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-2776