State Financial Services Division

Enter Title


ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE

125 N Roberts St  
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT  59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-7334
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Cheryl Grey, Administrator  (406) 444-7334

Matt Pugh, Deputy Administrator (406) 444-3582

Miranda Keaster, Business Analyst/Project Manager (406) 444-3578

Channah Wells, Senior Systems Analyst (406) 444-0880

Sara Snell, Management Analyst (406) 444-3487

 

StateWIDE Accounting Bureau 

125 N Roberts St  
Rm 255 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT  59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Cody Pearce, State Accountant & Bureau Chief  (406) 444-4609

STATE ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL REPORTING SECTION
Anthony Cacace, Internal Reviewer 444-4689
Kristin Reynolds, Manager 444-5584
Catherine Koch, Accountant 444-1468
Courtney Cozzie, Accountant 444-4669
Drew Bisenius, Accountant 444-5786
Ilia Balsley, Accountant 444-3975
Rose Harmon, Management Analyst 444-5583 
DAILY OPERATIONS SECTION
Kyndra Cozzie, Manager 444-2624
Barbara Long, Accounting Technician 444-5230
Connie Mundt, Accounting Technician 444-2631
Jim Leo, Accounting Specialist 444-4579
Kristy Klein, Accounting Technician 444-4623
Natalie Espeland, Accounting Technician 444-2518
SABHRS Help Desk 444-3092
Vacant, Financial Systems Specialist 444-5688
Bill Hall, Financial Systems Accountant 444-3094

Local Government Services 

125 N Roberts St
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200547
Helena, MT  59620-0547

Telephone  (406) 444-9101
Fax  (406) 444-9144

LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTING AND REPORTING SECTION
Darla Erickson, Manager 444-9491
Mari Haefka, Accountant 444-1334
Michele Jones, Program Assistant 444-9101 
Tami Gunlock, Accountant 444-7354
LOCAL GOVERNMENT AUDIT AND SYSTEM SECTION
Chet Mclean, Manager 444-9105
Beth Riitano, Systems Application/Records Manager 444-9135
Vickie Kemmerer, Financial Reporting Analyst 444-9102

Financial Services Technology Bureau

125 N Roberts St
Rm 295 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT 59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Matt Pugh, Bureau Chief  (406) 444-3582

SYSTEM ANALYST SECTION
Tina Engel, Manager 444-6974
Aaron Grossman, Systems Analyst 444-0135
Angie Lang, Systems Analyst 444-5796
Barb Vogt, Systems Analyst 444-5872
Erin Powers, Systems Analyst 444-9686
Mary House, Systems Analyst 444-2073
 TECHNICAL SECTION
Brian Buhr, Manager 444-4337
Bill Anzik, Database Analyst 444-1851
Eric Hawkins, Software Developer 444-1895
Garrett Bricker, Database Analyst 444-5843
Kevin Houck, Software Developer 444-9168
Lynn Coon, Software Developer 444-0843
Mike Cobb, Database Analyst 444-7884
Seth Hanley, Software Developer 444-0757

State Procurement Bureau

125 N Roberts St
Rm 165 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200135
Helena, MT  59620-0135

Telephone  (406) 444-2575
Fax  (406) 444-2529

Meghan Holmlund, Chief Procurement Officer & Bureau Chief  (406) 444-1459

John Thomas, Senior Administrative Officer 444-0110
Tom Hastings, eMACS System Administrator 444-0338
AGENCY PROCUREMENT & SUPPORT UNIT
Procurement / Purchasing Programs: Rick Dorvall 444-3366
Rick Dorvall, Supervisor 444-3366
Carrie Schell, Contracts Officer   444-3319
Jeni Maakad, Contracts Officer 444-3313
Nicole Orta, Contracts Officer 444-7210
Rhonda Grandy, Contracts Officer 444-3320
Lauren Spatzierath, Contracts Officer  444-0118
Catie Opar, Contracts Assistant 444-2776
COOPERATIVE PURCHASING & eMACS SUPPORT UNIT
eMACS Help Desk 444-2575
Tia Snyder, Supervisor 444-3315
Jessie Bliss, Contracts Officer 444-2516
Bonny McCabe, eMACS Systems Support & Training Specialist 444-3322
Justin Harris, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-3345

State Social Security Administrator 

125 N Roberts St
Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT 59620-0102

Anthony Cacace, (406) 444-4689
Fax  (406) 444-2812