State Financial Services Division

Enter Title


ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE

125 N Roberts St  
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT  59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-7334
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Cheryl Grey, Administrator  (406) 444-7334

Matt Pugh, Deputy Administrator (406) 444-3582

Miranda Keaster, Business Analyst/ Project Manager (406) 444-3578

Channah Wells, Senior Systems Analyst (406) 444-0880

Shelly Steed, Management Analyst (406) 444-3487

 

State Accounting Bureau 

125 N Roberts St  
Rm 255 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT  59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Cody Pearce, State Accountant & Bureau Chief  (406) 444-4609

ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES / FINANCIAL REPORTING SECTION
GL, AM Help Desk 444-3092
Kristin Reynolds, Manager 444-5584
Anthony Cacace, Internal Reviewer 444-4689
Bill Hall, Accountant 444-3094
Ingrid Mallo, Accountant 444-3975
Courtney Cozzie, Accountant 444-4669
Drew Bisenius, Accountant 444-5786
WARRANT WRITER UNIT
AP Voucher Help Desk 444-3092
Kyndra Cozzie, Manager 444-2624
Josh Millen, Accounting Technician 444-4013
Connie Mundt, AP Vendor Technician 444-2631
Jamie Wattnem, Accounting Technician 444-5688
Barbara Long, Administrative Assistant 444-5230
TREASURY UNIT
AR Help Desk 444-4579
Kyndra Cozzie, Manager 444-2624
Natalie Espeland, Accounting Technician 444-2518
Kristy Klein, Accounting Technician 444-4623
James Leo, Accounting Specialist 444-4579

Financial Services Technology Bureau

125 N Roberts St
Rm 295 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT 59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Jerri Lake, Bureau Chief  (406) 444-9159
 

Dan Mossman, Project Manager 444-1219
 SYSTEM ANALYST SECTION
Tina Engel, Manager 444-6974
Mary House, Systems Analyst 444-2073
Angie Lang, Systems Analyst 444-5796
Erin Powers, Systems Analyst 444-9686
Barb Vogt, Systems Analyst 444-5872
Aaron Grossman, Systems Analyst 444-0135
 TECHNICAL SECTION
Kal Njos, Manager 444-9164
Brian Buhr, Software Developer 444-4337
Lynne Coon, Software Developer 444-0843
Eric Hawkins, Software Developer 444-1895
Kevin Houck, Software Developer 444-9168
Seth Hanley, Software Developer 444-0757
Garrett Bricker, Database Analyst 444-5843
Bill Anzik, Database Analyst 444-1851
Mike Cobb, Database Analyst 444-7884

 

Local Government Services Bureau 

125 N Roberts St
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200547
Helena, MT  59620-0547

Telephone  (406) 444-9101
Fax  (406) 444-9144

Kim Smith, Bureau Chief  (406) 444-9158

Beth Riitano, Systems Application/Records Manager 444-9135
Michele Jones, Program Assistant  444-9101
ACCOUNTING AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS SECTION
Darla Erickson, Accountant 371-5627
Tod Kasten, Accountant 974-3377
Vacant,  Accountant  
Magda Nelson, Accountant 257-5245
Vacant, Accounting Manager  
Vacant, Accountant  
AUDIT REVIEW SECTION
Chet McLean, Financial Reporting Analyst 444-9105
Vickie Kemmerer, Financial Reporting Analyst 444-9102

State Procurement Bureau

125 N Roberts St
Rm 165 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200135
Helena, MT  59620-0135

Telephone  (406) 444-2575
Fax  (406) 444-2529

Meghan Holmlund, Chief Procurement Officer & Bureau Chief  (406) 444-1459

John Thomas, Senior Administrative Officer 444-0110
Tom Hastings, eMACS System Administrator 444-0338
   
AGENCY PROCUREMENT & SUPPORT UNIT
Procurement / Purchasing Programs: Rick Dorvall 444-3366
Rick Dorvall, Supervisor 444-3366
Rhonda Grandy, Contracts Officer 444-3320
Nicole Orta, Contracts Officer 444-7210
Carrie Schell, Contracts Officer   444-3319
Jake Kane, Contracts Officer 444-3313
Deanne Moore, Contracts Assistant 444-0118
COOPERATIVE PURCHASING & eMACS SUPPORT UNIT
eMACS Help Desk 444-2575
Tia Snyder, Supervisor 444-3315
Steve Haynes, Contracts Officer 444-2516
Bonny McCabe, eMACS Systems Support & Training Specialist 444-3322
Justin Harris, eMACS System Support Specialist  444-3345  
Jeni Maakad, Contracts Assistant 444-2776
   

State Social Security Administrator 

125 N Roberts St
Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT 59620-0102

Anthony Cacace, (406) 444-4689
Fax  (406) 444-2812