State Financial Services Division

Enter Title


ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE

125 N Roberts St  
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT  59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-7334
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Cheryl Grey, Administrator  (406) 444-7334

Matt Pugh, Deputy Administrator (406) 444-3582

Miranda Keaster, Business Analyst/ Project Manager (406) 444-3578

Channah Wells, Senior Systems Analyst (406) 444-0880

Megan Aspinwall, Management Analyst (406) 444-2503

 

State Accounting Bureau 

125 N Roberts St  
Rm 255 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT  59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Cody Pearce, State Accountant & Bureau Chief  (406) 444-4609

ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES / FINANCIAL REPORTING SECTION
GL, AM Help Desk 444-4681
Kristin Reynolds, Manager 444-5584
Anthony Cacace, Internal Reviewer 444-4689
Bill Hall, Accountant 444-3094
Ingrid Mallo, Accountant 444-3975
Vacant, Accountant 444-4669
Drew Bisenius,Accountant 444-5786
Aaron Grossman, Computer Support Specialist 444-4681
WARRANT WRITER UNIT
AP Voucher Help Desk 444-3092
Kyndra Cozzie, Manager 444-2624
Josh Millen, Accounting Technician 444-2505
Jamie Walkenhorst, AP Vendor Technician 444-3133
Jamie Wattnem, Accounting Technician 444-5688
TREASURY UNIT
AR Help Desk 444-5271
Kyndra Cozzie, Manager 444-2624
Natalie Espeland, Accounting Technician 444-2518
Kristy Klein, Accounting Technician 444-4623
James Leo, Accounting Specialist 444-4579

Financial Services Technology Bureau

125 N Roberts St
Rm 295 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT 59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-2812

Jerri Lake, Bureau Chief  (406) 444-9159

FINANCE AND BUDGET ANALYST SECTION
Tina Engel, Manager 444-6974
Mary House, Finance Systems Analyst 444-2073
Angie Lang, Finance Systems Analyst 444-5796
Erin Powers, Finance Systems Analyst 444-9686
Barb Vogt, Finance Systems Analyst 444-5872
APPLICATION ENGINEER SECTION
Brian Buhr, Manager 444-4337
Lynne Coon, Application Engineer 444-0843
Eric Hawkins, Application Engineer 444-1895
Kevin Houck, Application Engineer 444-9168
Seth Hanley, Application Engineer 444-0757
TECHNICAL SECTION
Dan Mossman, Technology Solutions Specialist 444-1219
Garrett Bricker, Database Analyst 444-5843
Bill Anzik, Database Analyst 444-1851
Mike Cobb, Database Analyst 444-7884

Local Government Services Bureau 

125 N Roberts St
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200547
Helena, MT  59620-0547

Telephone  (406) 444-9101
Fax  (406) 444-9144

Kim Smith, Bureau Chief  (406) 444-9158

Beth Riitano, Computer Support Technician 444-9135
Vacant, Program Assistant  444-9101
ACCOUNTING AND FINANCIAL REPORTING SECTION
Darla Erickson, Lead Accountant (Billings) 371-5627
Tod Kasten, Accountant (Circle) 974-3377
Miles Benton, Accountant 444-9490
Magda Nelson, Lead Accountant (Kalispell) 257-5245
Vacant, Staff Accountant 444-9103
AUDIT REVIEW SECTION
Chet McLean, Financial Reporting Analyst 444-9105
Vickie Kemmerer, Financial Reporting Analyst 444-9102

State Procurement Bureau

125 N Roberts St
Rm 165 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200135
Helena, MT  59620-0135

Telephone  (406) 444-2575
Fax  (406) 444-2529

Brad Sanders, Chief Procurement Officer & Bureau Chief  (406) 444-1459

John Thomas, Procurement Business Analyst   444-0110
PROCUREMENT UNITS
Procurement / Purchasing Programs: Rick Dorvall 444-3366
Rick Dorvall, Procurement Unit Supervisor 444-3366
Rhonda Grandy, Contracts Officer 444-3320
Nicole Orta, Contracts Officer 444-7210
Carrie Schell, Contracts Officer   444-3319
Tia Snyder, Procurement Unit Supervisor 444-3315
Steve Haynes, Contracts Officer 444-2516
Vacant, Contracts Officer 444-0110
Deanne Moore, Contracts Assistant 444-0118
Jeni Maakad, Contracts Assistant 444-2776
ePROCUREMENT UNIT
eMACS Help Desk 444-2575
eMarketCenter Help Desk 444-0338
Tom Hastings, eProcurement Unit Supervisor 444-0338
Bonny McCabe, Procurement Systems Specialist 444-3322
Justin Harris, Computer Support Specialist 444-2575

State Social Security Administrator 

125 N Roberts St
Rm 270 Mitchell Bldg
PO Box 200102
Helena, MT 59620-0102

Telephone  (406) 444-3092
Fax  (406) 444-9144

Meghann Butler Spring, State Social Security Administrator  (406) 444-2596

Anthony Cacace, (406) 444-4689