State Financial Services Division

Deliver services that support the transparency, accountability, and effective management of public funds

State Financial Services Division

 

 

STATEWIDE ACCOUNTING BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 255 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-3092
FAX (406) 444-2812

Jenn Thompson, State Accountant & Bureau Chief (406) 444-4609

STATEWIDE ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL REPORTING SECTION
Catherine Koch, Manager 444-1468
Brian Feller, Accountant 444-3975
Karen Pocha-Melby, Accountant 444-9158
Susan Rogge, Accountant 444-4669
Alek Smith, Accountant 444-1334
DAILY OPERATIONS SECTION
Elisa Campbell, Manager 444-2624
Vicki Clem, Accounting Support Specialist 444-6749
Natalie Espeland, Accounting Technician 444-2518
Kristy Klein, Accounting Support Specialist 444-3094
Jim Leo, Accounting Specialist 444-4579
Alli Styles, A/P Accountant Technician 444-2631
SAB Help Desk 444-3092

LOCAL GOVERNMENT SERVICES BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 270 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200547
HELENA, MT 59620-0547

TELEPHONE (406) 444-9101
FAX (406) 444-9144

Danielle Vincent, Bureau Chief (406) 444-3887

Kristie Sears, Systems Compliance Specialist 444-7354
Darla Erickson, Manager 444-9491
Shawna Hawks, Accountant 444-9105
Kari Powles, Accountant 444-1238
Jason Rodriguez, Accountant 444-9102
Stewart St. Clair, Accountant 444-5786
LGSB Help Desk 444-9101
STATE SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
PO BOX 200102
FAX (406) 444-2812
Chuck Richardson, Administrator 444-4689
SSSA Help Desk 444-4689

FINANCIAL SERVICES TECHNOLOGY BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 295 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-3092
FAX (406) 444-2812

Colter Schilling, Bureau Chief (406) 444-3578

Bill Anzik, Database Administrator 444-1851
Garrett Bricker, Database Administrator 444-5843
Mike Cobb, Database Administrator 444-7884
SYSTEMS ANALYST SECTION
Tina Engel, Manager 444-6974
Karla Bachmeier, Systems Analyst 444-2073
Aaron Grossman, Systems Analyst 444-0135
Becky Howell, Systems Analyst 444-6326
Angie Lang, Systems Analyst 444-5796
Andrea McCraken, Systems Analyst 444-9686
APPLICATION ENGINEER SECTION
Brian Buhr, Manager 444-4337
Seth Hanley, Application Engineer 444-0757
Eric Hawkins, Application Engineer 444-1895
Amador Montiel, Application Engineer 444-9168

STATE PROCUREMENT BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 165 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200135
HELENA, MT 59620-0135

TELEPHONE (406) 444-2575
FAX (406) 444-2529

Meghan Holmlund, Chief Procurement Officer & Bureau Chief (406) 444-1459

PROCUREMENT SUPPORT UNIT
John Thomas, Supervisor 444-0110
Nolan Harris, Contracts Officer 444-7210
Anna Lubick, Contracts Officer 444-3319
Jeni Nolin, Contracts Officer 444-3313
Rhonda Peters, Contracts Officer 444-3320
Carrie Schell, Contract Assistant 444-9159
Grace Waring, Contracts Officer 444-2516
eMACS SUPPORT UNIT
eMACS Help Desk  444-2575
Lauren Spatzierath, Operations Manager 444-0118
Roman Hall, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-3345
Tom Hastings, eMACS System Administrator 444-0338
Natalie Peeterse, Training Specialist 444-1223

ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 270 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-7334
FAX (406) 444-2812

Cheryl Grey, Administrator 444-7334
Kyler Baker, Business Analyst/Project Manager 444-3541
Sara Snell, Management Analyst 444-3487
Channah Wells, Systems Analyst 444-0880
Hi, I can help answer your questions!