State Financial Services Division

Deliver services that support the transparency, accountability, and effective management of public funds

State Financial Services Division

ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 270 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-7334
FAX (406) 444-2812

Cheryl Grey, Administrator (406) 444-7334

Matt Pugh, Deputy Administrator (406) 444-3582

Channah Wells, Senior Systems Analyst (406) 444-0880

David Sherman, Technical Writer (406) 444-9159

Sara Snell, Management Analyst (406) 444-3487

Margaret Wallace, Project Manager (406) 444-3541

STATEWIDE ACCOUNTING BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 255 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-3092
FAX (406) 444-2812

Cody Pearce, State Accountant & Bureau Chief (406) 444-4609

STATEWIDE ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL REPORTING SECTION
Frank Cornwell, Manager 444-9135
Brian Feller, Accountant 444-3975
Catherine Koch, Accountant 444-1468
Elisa Campbell, Accountant 444-5343
Katie Buchan Hand, Accountant 444-4669
DAILY OPERATIONS SECTION
Kyndra Cozzie, Manager 444-2624
Barbara Long, Accounting Technician 444-5230
Connie Mundt, Financial Systems Specialist 444-2631
Jamie Walkenhorst, Accounting Support Specialist 444-6749
Jim Leo, Accounting Specialist 444-4579
Kirsten Wegner, Accounting Technician 444-3094
Kristy Klein , Accounting Technician 444-4623
Natalie Espeland, Accounting Technician 444-2518
SAB Help Desk 444-3092

LOCAL GOVERNMENT SERVICES BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 270 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200547
HELENA, MT 59620-0547

TELEPHONE (406) 444-9101
FAX (406) 444-9144

Kristin Reynolds, Bureau Chief (406) 444-5584

LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTING, AUDIT & REPORTING SECTION
Alek Smith, Accountant 444-1334
Darla Erickson, Manager 444-9491
Jessica Kessler, Program Assistant 444-9101
Karen Pocha-Melby, Accountant 444-9158
Kari Powles, Accountant 444-1238
Tami Gunlock, Manager 444-7354
Vickie Kemmerer, Accountant 444-9102
STATE SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
PO BOX 200102
FAX (406) 444-2812
Chuck Richardson, Administrator 444-4689

FINANCIAL SERVICES TECHNOLOGY BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 295 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-3092
FAX (406) 444-2812

Colter Schilling, Bureau Chief (406) 444-3578

Bill Anzik, Database Administrator 444-1851
Garrett Bricker, Database Administrator 444-5843
Mike Cobb, Database Administrator 444-7884
SYSTEMS ANALYST SECTION
Tina Engel, Manager 444-6974
Aaron Grossman, Systems Analyst 444-0135
Angie Lang, Systems Analyst 444-5796
Barb Vogt, Systems Analyst 444-5872
Becky Howell, Systems Analyst
Courtney Cozzie, Systems Analyst 444-9686
Mary House, Systems Analyst 444-2073
TECHNICAL SECTION
Brian Buhr, Manager 444-4337
Calvin Trimp, Application Developer 444-9168
Eric Hawkins, Software Developer 444-1895
Lynne Coon, Software Developer 444-0843
Seth Hanley, Systems Administrator 444-0757

STATE PROCUREMENT BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 165 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200135
HELENA, MT 59620-0135

TELEPHONE (406) 444-2575
FAX (406) 444-2529

Meghan Holmlund, Chief Procurement Officer & Bureau Chief (406) 444-1459

John Thomas, Senior Administrative Officer 444-0110
Natalie Peeterse, Procurement Training Specialist 444-1223
PROCUREMENT SUPPORT UNIT
Tia Snyder, Supervisor 444-3315
Amanda Henrich, Contracts Officer 444-2516
Carrie Schell, Contracts Officer 444-3319
Jeni Nolin, Contracts Officer 444-3313
Lauren Spatzierath, Contracts Officer 444-0118
Nolan Harris, Contracts Officer 444-7210
Rhonda Grandy, Contracts Officer 444-3320
eMACS SUPPORT UNIT
Craig Salmon, Supervisor 444-3366
Catie Opar, Procurement Assistant 444-2776
eMACS Help Desk 444-2575
Lisa LeDoux, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-3322
Roman Hall, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-3345
Tom Hastings, eMACS System Administrator 444-0338
Hi, I can help answer your questions!