State Financial Services Division

Deliver services that support the transparency, accountability, and effective management of public funds

State Financial Services Division

ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 270 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-7334
FAX (406) 444-2812

Cheryl Grey, Administrator (406) 444-7334

Matt Pugh, Deputy Administrator (406) 444-3582

Channah Wells, Senior Systems Analyst (406) 444-0880

Sara Snell, Management Analyst (406) 444-3487

 

STATEWIDE ACCOUNTING BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 255 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-3092
FAX (406) 444-2812

Jenn Thompson, State Accountant & Bureau Chief (406) 444-4609

STATEWIDE ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL REPORTING SECTION
Frank Cornwell, Manager 444-9135
Alek Smith, Accountant 444-1334
Brian Feller, Accountant 444-3975
Catherine Koch, Accountant 444-1468
Karen Pocha-Melby, Accountant 444-9158
Susan Rogge, Accountant 444-4669
DAILY OPERATIONS SECTION
Elisa Campbell, Manager 444-2624
Alli Styles, A/P Accountant Technician 444-2631
Charles Buck, A/P Accounting Technician 444-5230
Jim Leo, Accounting Specialist 444-4579
Kristy Klein, Accounting Support Specialist 444-3094
Madeleine Roberg, Accounting Technician 444-4623
Natalie Espeland, Accounting Technician 444-2518
Vicki Clem, Accounting Support Specialist 444-6749
SAB Help Desk 444-3092

LOCAL GOVERNMENT SERVICES BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 270 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200547
HELENA, MT 59620-0547

TELEPHONE (406) 444-9101
FAX (406) 444-9144

Danielle Vincent, Bureau Chief (406) 444-3887

LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTING, AUDIT & REPORTING SECTION
Darla Erickson, Manager 444-9491
Daniel Bradford O'Brien, Program Assistant 444-9101
Jason Rodriguez, Accountant 444-9102
Kari Powles, Accountant 444-1238
Shawna Hawks, Accountant 444-9105
Stewart St. Clair, Accountant 444-9135
LGSB Help Desk 444-9101
STATE SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
PO BOX 200102
FAX (406) 444-2812
Chuck Richardson, Administrator 444-4689
SSSA Help Desk 444-4689

FINANCIAL SERVICES TECHNOLOGY BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 295 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200102
HELENA, MT 59620-0102

TELEPHONE (406) 444-3092
FAX (406) 444-2812

Colter Schilling, Bureau Chief (406) 444-3578

Bill Anzik, Database Administrator 444-1851
Garrett Bricker, Database Administrator 444-5843
Mike Cobb, Database Administrator 444-7884
SYSTEMS ANALYST SECTION
Tina Engel, Manager 444-6974
Aaron Grossman, Systems Analyst 444-0135
Angie Lang, Systems Analyst 444-5796
Barb Vogt, Systems Analyst 444-5872
Becky Howell, Systems Analyst 444-6326
Karla Bachmeier, Systems Analyst 444-2073
APPLICATION ENGINEER SECTION
Brian Buhr, Manager 444-4337
Amador Montiel, Application Engineer 444-9168
Eric Hawkins, Application Engineer 444-1895
Lynne Coon, Application Engineer 444-0843
Seth Hanley, Application Engineer 444-0757

STATE PROCUREMENT BUREAU

125 N ROBERTS ST
RM 165 MITCHELL BLDG
PO BOX 200135
HELENA, MT 59620-0135

TELEPHONE (406) 444-2575
FAX (406) 444-2529

Meghan Holmlund, Chief Procurement Officer & Bureau Chief (406) 444-1459

Lauren Spatzierath, Senior Contracts Officer 444-0118
Natalie Peeterse, Procurement Training Specialist 444-1223
PROCUREMENT SUPPORT UNIT
John Thomas, Supervisor 444-0110
Anna Lubick, Contracts Officer 444-3319
Carrie Schell, Contract Assistant 444-9159
Jeni Nolin, Contracts Officer 444-3313
Nolan Harris, Contracts Officer 444-7210
Rhonda Peters, Contracts Officer 444-3320
eMACS SUPPORT UNIT
Matt Pugh, Supervisor 444-3582
JP Racicot, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-2776
Lisa LeDoux, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-3322
Roman Hall, eMACS System Support Specialist 444-3345
Tom Hastings, eMACS System Administrator 444-0338
eMACS Help Desk 444-2575
Hi, I can help answer your questions!